Your privacy is important

We understand that privacy is important to you. Our policy is based on the Australian Privacy Act 1988 and the Privacy Principles.

The following Privacy Policy sets out the way in which Catherine Saxelby (trading as Foodwatch Pty Ltd) collects and uses personal information.

My company is Foodwatch Pty Ltd
ABN 92 002 767 991

Foodwatch is a provider of nutrition and health information under the direction of qualified dietitian and nutritionist Catherine Saxelby who is accredited with the Dietitians Association of Australia, Nutrition Society of Australia, Australian Medical Writers Association and the Academy of Nutrition and Dietetics.

Collecting your personal information

I use the personal information you give me to:

  • Communicate with you via a regular e-newsletter (which have opted in to receive)
  • Provide us with statistics to help customize our services to you.
  • Let you know about any site changes that may interest you.

All personal information I need will be used only in conjunction with your account. None of your personal information will be disclosed to anyone without your permission. It is not able to identify individual website users.

Changes to Privacy Policy

I may update this Privacy Policy from time to time.

When I change this Privacy Policy, I will modify the date listed here so that you are aware that’s it’s been updated. If I make material changes, I will notify you here, by email, or by means of a Notice on my Home Page.

You must agree to the amendments as a condition of your continued use of this Site. If you do not agree, you must immediately cease using the Site.

Your say on your privacy

If you have a particular concern or query about your personal information, please contact me [LINK to Contact Form]. I will investigate your concern and provide you with a written response.

Foodwatch Pty Ltd
PO Box 299
Rozelle NSW 2039
Email: info AT foodwatch DOT com DOT au
Tel 02 9818 7770